Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The purpose of collecting and processing personal data, via e-mail owned by FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA, S.L.P. SL and made available to users, is, according to the specific case, to manage or respond to any requests for information, questions, suggestions, publications, services, activities or events provided, offered, sponsored by third parties or by FIV VALENCIA. 

Regarding the retention period of personal data, the data provided will be kept for the necessary period required by legal obligations or until its erasure is requested by the data subject having the right to do so. 

FIV VALENCIA has the right to process personal data based on the consent granted by the data subject for one or more of the specific purposes, as provided for by Article 6.1.a of the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

FIV VALENCIA, for its part, undertakes to keep the data in our computer and paper files updated and without error. For such purposes, the user is therefore urged to communicate any modifications to the data by reliable means whereby possible to the relevant department of FIV VALENCIA.

The personal data collected via e-mail by the Data Controller shall not be transferred or communicated to third parties, except as necessary for processing, control and fulfilment of the specified purposes, as per applicable legislation, as well as for any additional purposes of which the user is expressly informed.

In any case, data subjects may exercise their rights as per the GDPR, including the right to:

  • Request access to the personal data concerning the data subject 
  • Request rectification or erasure of the data
  • Request the limitation of the processing of the data 
  • Object to the processing
  • Data portability

The data subject may exercise such rights by means of an express request accompanied by a copy of suitable identity document sent to the address: FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA, SLP, SL, Calle Santa Rosa 12 Bajo, 46021 Valencia, Spain.

Furthermore, FIV VALENCIA undertakes to adopt in its IT system all legally necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the stored data, thus preventing its improper alteration, loss, processing or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the art of the technology used, the costs of its application, the nature, context and purpose of the processing, and the risks and consequent severities associated with each specific processing.

 

Web Contact Form

Your data will be processed by FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA, S.L.P., S.L. in order to manage your request. Your data is processed on the basis of the consent you give by transmitting this web form. Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties, except only in the cases provided for by current applicable legislation. Any user whose data is processed may freely exercise his or her rights of access, information, rectification, erasure, portability and opposition to processing as provided for by the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), subject to the legally established procedure. Such rights can be exercised by duly signed written communication, accompanied by a copy of the identity document of the data subject, to FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA, SLP, SL, Calle Santa Rosa 12 Bajo 46021 Valencia, Spain, or by e-mail to info@fiv-valencia.es. User data may be stored until the rights of erasure or opposition to processing are exercised. Furthermore, if you believe any right to the protection of your personal data has been infringed, you may also file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.aepd.es).

 

First Appointment Form

Your data will be processed by FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA, S.L.P., S.L. in order to manage your first appointment request. Your data is processed on the basis of the consent you give by transmitting this web form. Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties, except only in the cases provided for by current applicable legislation. Any user whose data is processed may freely exercise his or her rights of access, information, rectification, erasure, portability and opposition to processing as provided for by the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), subject to the legally established procedure. Such rights can be exercised by duly signed written communication, accompanied by a copy of the identity document of the data subject, to FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA, SLP, SL, Calle Santa Rosa 12 Bajo 46021 Valencia, Spain, or by e-mail to info@fiv-valencia.es. User data may be stored until the rights of erasure or opposition to processing are exercised. Furthermore, if you believe any right to the protection of your personal data has been infringed, you may also file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.aepd.es).

 

Donor Form

Your data will be processed by FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA, S.L.P., S.L. in order to manage your registration in the centre’s donor bank. Your data is processed on the basis of the consent you give by transmitting this web form. Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties, except only in the cases provided for by current applicable legislation. Any user whose data is processed may freely exercise his or her rights of access, information, rectification, erasure, portability and opposition to processing as provided for by the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), subject to the legally established procedure. Such rights can be exercised by duly signed written communication, accompanied by a copy of the identity document of the data subject, to FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA, SLP, SL, Calle Santa Rosa 12 Bajo 46021 Valencia, Spain, or by e-mail to info@fiv-valencia.es. User data may be stored until the rights of erasure or opposition to processing are exercised. Furthermore, if you believe any right to the protection of your personal data has been infringed, you may also file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.aepd.es).

 

Professional Registration Form

Your data will be processed by FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA, S.L.P., S.L. in order to manage your registration as a professional. Your data is processed on the basis of the consent you give by transmitting this web form. Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties, except only in the cases provided for by current applicable legislation. Any user whose data is processed may freely exercise his or her rights of access, information, rectification, erasure, portability and opposition to processing as provided for by the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), subject to the legally established procedure. Such rights can be exercised by duly signed written communication, accompanied by a copy of the identity document of the data subject, to FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA, SLP, SL, Calle Santa Rosa 12 Bajo 46021 Valencia, Spain, or by e-mail to info@fiv-valencia.es. User data may be stored until the rights of erasure or opposition to processing are exercised. Furthermore, if you believe any right to the protection of your personal data has been infringed, you may also file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.aepd.es).

 

Course Registration Form

Your data will be processed by FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA, S.L.P., S.L. in order to manage your registration. Your data is processed on the basis of the consent you give by transmitting this web form. Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties, except only in the cases provided for by current applicable legislation. Any user whose data is processed may freely exercise his or her rights of access, information, rectification, erasure, portability and opposition to processing as provided for by the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), subject to the legally established procedure. Such rights can be exercised by duly signed written communication, accompanied by a copy of the identity document of the data subject, to FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA, SLP, SL, Calle Santa Rosa 12 Bajo 46021 Valencia, Spain, or by e-mail to info@fiv-valencia.es. User data may be stored until the rights of erasure or opposition to processing are exercised. Furthermore, if you believe any right to the protection of your personal data has been infringed, you may also file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.aepd.es).

 

Patient Registration Form

Your data will be processed by FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA, S.L.P., S.L. in order to manage your registration as a patient of the centre. Your data is processed on the basis of the consent you give by transmitting this web form. Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties, except only in the cases provided for by current applicable legislation. Any user whose data is processed may freely exercise his or her rights of access, information, rectification, erasure, portability and opposition to processing as provided for by the European Union General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), subject to the legally established procedure. Such rights can be exercised by duly signed written communication, accompanied by a copy of the identity document of the data subject, to FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA, SLP, SL, Calle Santa Rosa 12 Bajo 46021 Valencia, Spain, or by e-mail to info@fiv-valencia.es. User data may be stored until the rights of erasure or opposition to processing are exercised. Furthermore, if you believe any right to the protection of your personal data has been infringed, you may also file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.aepd.es).

Should you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by sending an e-mail to info@fiv-valencia.es.

 

Consent and Authorisation for Processing of Personal Affiliation Data Sent by Whatsapp

The purpose of the collection and processing of personal data by WhatsApp by FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA, S.L.P. S.L., offered to Users, depending on the specific case, corresponds with the management and handling of requests for information, questions or suggestions, or the publications or any services or activities, actions or events provided, offered, sponsored and/or carried out by FIV VALENCIA.
For the purposes of Regulation 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND COUNCIL of the 27th of April 2016 regarding protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of this data, repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), and ORGANIC LAW 3/2018 of the 5th of December on Personal Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights (Official State Bulletin of 06.12.2018) and its complementary and development regulations, we inform you that your data will be processed by FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA, S.L., for the purpose of proceeding with the administrative and healthcare management of patients treated in this centre, including the opening of medical records and undertaking studies on fertility treatments.
Additionally, FECUNDACION IN VITRO VALENCIA, S.L. informs you that it may use the email addresses / telephone numbers you have provided to keep you informed of its news and different promotional offers. You provide your express consent to FECUNDACION IN VITRO VALENCIA, S.L. being able to use your email address / telephone number for this specific purpose.
Your data is processed based on the consent provided through providing this authorization. Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties except in the cases established in current legislation.
Users whose data is subject to processing may freely exercise the rights of access and information, rectification, deletion, portability, limitation, or if applicable, opposition of data, in the terms specified in the General Personal Data Protection Regulation, in accordance with the legally established procedure. These rights may be exercised by sending a duly signed written communication accompanied with a photocopy of your DNI identity document to FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA, S.L., Calle Santa Rosa, 12, bajo. CP 46021 Valencia.
The data of patients whose data is processed will be kept as long as they do not exercise their rights of deletion of opposition. Additionally, in case of considering your right of personal data protection to have been violated, you may lodge a claim before the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es).

 

Hyperlinks

Users wishing to add links from their own web pages to that of FIV VALENCIA are required to comply with the conditions set forth below, without prejudice to any other responsibilities or liabilities provided for by law:

1) Links may connect only to the home page or to the main page, but may not reproduce it in any way (e.g. by inline linking or the copying of texts or graphics).

2) It is prohibited, in any case, and as per applicable law, to frame this site or its pages or to allow the display of its contents via internet addresses different from those of the site, and, in any case, together with content from outside of the site, in any way that: 

(I) Gives rises or potentially may give rise to an error, confusion or deception of users about the true origin of the service or the contents;

(II) May be construed as an act of confrontation or unfair imitation; 

(III) Serves to exploit the reputation of the brand and the prestige of FIV Valencia; or 

(IV) Is otherwise prohibited by law. 

3) Pages that present links are prohibited from making any kind of false, inaccurate or incorrect statement about FIV VALENCIA, its employees or the activities it carries out.

4) Under no circumstances may any page displaying a link express the consent of FIV VALENCIA for its display or otherwise suggestion that FIV VALENCIA sponsors, collaborates, verifies or supervises the services of those responsible for displaying the link.

5) It is forbidden to use any name, graphic, mark or any other reference to FIV VALENCIA, within other web pages except in cases permitted by law or expressly authorized by FIV VALENCIA, provided that, in such cases, a direct link is made to the FIV VALENCIA website, in the manner established in this clause.

6) Page containing links must comply with applicable law and may not, under any circumstances, supply or connect third parties that: (i) have a character that is illicit or contrary to common morals or morality (e.g. pornographic, violent or racist contents); (ii) feature contents that induce or might induce the user to have a false impression that FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA approves, promotes, adheres to or in any way supports legal or illegal ideas, statements or expressions; (iii) are inappropriate or irrelevant to the activities of FIV VALENCIA, with respect to the location, contents or themes of the linker’s web page.

In any case, FIV VALENCIA reserves the right to prohibit any links to its website and to request their erasure if they do not meet the conditions stated herein. 

 

Liability

The user shall be solely liable for any infringements against or damages to third parties attributable to undue or illegitimate use of the website.

FIV VALENCIA shall not be held liable for any damage caused by interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone system breakdowns or disconnections in the operation of electronic instruments or IT systems not attributable to the company, delays or blockages in the use of said systems caused by deficiencies or the overloading of telephone lines, of the internet system or of other electronic systems.

FIV VALENCIA does not guarantee the truthfulness of contents provided by third parties that may appear on this site, nor shall it be held liable for consequences deriving from errors in such contents.

Similarly, FIV VALENCIA shall not be held liable for contents, products or services that may be accessed or viewed via direct or indirect hyperlinks on this site, except only in the cases provided for by Article 17 of Law 34/2002  of 12th July concerning ‘Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services (LSSI)’. Users should report any linked site that they believe contains illegal or inappropriate content to FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA, following the procedure described in paragraph 9 of this Legal Notice. 

Links do not necessarily represent the existence of any relationship between FIV VALENCIA and the individuals or entities responsible for pages giving access, recommending, promoting or identifying FIV VALENCIA via demonstrations, contents or services provided by them. FIV VALENCIA reserves the right to unilaterally take down links that appear on its site at any time.

FIV VALENCIA does not know of the contents or services of linked sites, and, therefore, shall not be held responsible for any damages caused by illegal, poor quality, obsolete, unavailable, erroneous or useless contents or services of such sites or for any other damage not directly attributable to FIV VALENCIA. 

FIV VALENCIA disclaims all liability for cookies that third parties may install on the user devices.

 

Communications

For any communications with FIV VALENCIA, you can send an email to info@fiv-valencia.es, or a communication by post to FECUNDACIÓN IN VITRO VALENCIA, S.L.P., S.L., Calle Santa Rosa, 12, Bajo, CP 46021 Valencia, Spain.

The user expressly accepts the use of electronic mail as a valid procedure for sending communications.

 

Registro
Ya tengo cuenta, Iniciar sesión
WhatsApp